Results for the 8th Annual Waterloo Championships

Held at Nelson High School, Austin, TX, on 5/21/2000
100 Meters       200 Meters    
M4 Kumar,Sailesh 29.35   M7 Baker,Gabriel 33.86
M7 Baker,Gabriel 15.10     Fabilenia,Aaron 43.38
  Arrington,Imani 16.31   M9 Baker,Micah 33.52
  Arrington,Antonio 17.60   M11 Jones,Clayton 32.74
M9 Baker,Micah 15.35     Anderson,Jimmie 38.29
M11 Anderson,Jimmie 14.18   M13 Dockery,Phillip 25.28
  Thompson,Brandon 15.45   M15 Hamilton,Clay 24.62
M13 Dockery,Phillip 12.66   M-Open Harrison,Reed 23.62
M-Open Harrison,Reed 11.33     Irion,Ryan 23.67
  Rashid,Saadat 12.14     Loving, Boyce 24.82
  Jolly,Kevin 12.23   M30 Anger,Shawn 23.47
M30 Bailey,Jesse 11.62     Fillmore,Clifford 24.48
  Anger,Shawn 11.63   M35 Sims,Alan 25.40
  Fillmore,Clifford 11.90     Eisenbach,Van 26.95
M35 Sims,Alan 11.89   M40 Porter,Fred 22.90
  Ward,Jim 14.66   M45 Thompson, Willard 25.44
M40 Raney,Lindy 11.38     Hahn,Robert B 27.81
  Turner,Wylie 11.56   M50 Blankenship,Paul 27.27
  Baker,Monzell 11.78   M60 Bennett,Wayne 27.09
  Moore,Jerry 12.60   M70 Wingo,Bob 38.01
M45 Thompson,Willard 12.12   W5 Anderson,Geneva 38.04
  Hahn,Robert B 12.79     Clay,Asia 38.29
M50 Schmitt,Dennis 12.79   W7 Arrington,Imani 35.48
  Blankenship,Paul 12.85   W11 Arrington,Antoinette 30.16
M60 Bennett,Wayne 13.28   W13 Sodie,AnnTwaNette 27.49
  Nowotny,Ben 15.13   W35 Judge,Shana 29.73
M70 Wingo,Bob 17.23   W55 Davis,Betty 46.05
W5 Anderson,Geneva 17.89        
W11 Arrington,Antoinette 14.02   800 Meters    
W-Open Aikels,Carol 12.10   M9 Marion,Adam 03:06.26
W55 Davis,Betty 21.46   M11 Jones,Clayton 03:00.62
        M15 Myers,Jason 02:20.76
400 Meters       M35 Smith,David 02:16.83
M7 Mercado,Axxel 01:59.47     Owens,Craig 02:24.79
M15 Ervin,Justin 00:53.67   M40 Foelker,Jim 02:26.32
M-Open Jolly,Kevin 01:01.92   M50 Somerville,Chip 02:25.40
M30 Bailey,Jesse 00:55.07     Clemons,Bobby 02:31.44
M35 Eisenbach,Van 01:04.40   M55 Roy,Gerald 02:22.95
  Jones,Waldo 01:15.42   M70 Wingo,Bob 03:31.33
M40 Porter,Fred 00:58.35   W5 Clay,Asia 03:39.43
M45 Easley, Rick 00:54.21   W7 Isham,Ashley 03:13.76
M50 Somerville,Chip 01:06.18     Jones,Kayla 03:32.98
M55 Roy,Gerald 01:02.74   W9 Chase,Cassandra 03:23.13
M70 Wingo,Bob 01:28.89   W55 Davis,Betty 03:46.00
W5 Clay,Asia 01:34.56        
W7 Jones,Kayla 01:39.69   1500 Meters    
W9 Ramthun,Jessica 01:20.49   M11 Jones,Clayton 06:54.32
W15 Foelker,Vanessa 01:19.11   M15 Caprara,Carson 04:19.27
W40 Peterson,Peg 01:59.42     Tullis,Brandt 04:26:53
W55 Davis,Betty 01:49.12   M35 Russell,Travis 04:38.27
        M55 Roy,Gerald 05:17.78
        W55 Davis, Betty 07:50.02
             
Short Hurdles       300M Hurdles    
M45 Angulo,Sergio 18.11   M11 Jones,Clayton 51.30
W30 Davis,Tanya 15.18   M45 Easley, Rick 44.20
W35 Judge,Shana 19.12     Angulo,Sergio 45.90
             
             
Discus       Shot Put    
M13 Waller,Cody 90'6"   M13 Waller,Cody 32'11"
M15 Seipp,Kyle 137'1"   M15 Hamilton,Clay 27'9"
  Ingram,Michael 100'4"     Seipp,Kyle 41'3"
M30 Albers,Paul 124'9"   M35 Blomquist,Stefan 59'3"
M35 Ward,Jim 89'11"     Ward,Jim 35'7"
M40 Bolles,David 119'2"   M40 Bolles,David 34'0"
  Akers,Coy 110'5"   M50 Salazar,Jimmy 40'7"
  Arnold,Donald A 89'10"     Goetz,Joe 39'
M50 Salazar,Jimmy 130'7"     Brewer,Jerry 34'11"
  Brewer,Jerry 126'11"   M55 Gage, Tom 47'7"
  Goetz,Joe 105'7"     Chapman,Mark 37'7"
M55 Gage, Tom 150'3"     Conniff, John 36'11"
  Conniff, John 122'7"     Lawrence,A 36'8"
  Lawrence,Arthur 113'3"   M60 Crater,Harold 39'3"
  Chapman,Mark 111'7"     Longoria,Manuel 39'0"
  Poulson,Jerry 99'8"     Zingg,Howard 29'0"
M60 Zingg,Howard 128'6"   M70 Meneely,Skip 31'3"
  Crater,Harold 121'11"     Gerhardt,Jim 40'10"
  Longoria,Manuel 99'11"   M75 Pronouost,Adrien 20'3"
M70 Gerhardt,Jim 142'2"   W11 Felps,Jamie 31'2"
M75 Pronouost,Adrien 61'"   W30 Sellers,Mae 32'7"
W11 Felps,Jamie 79'8"   W35 Judge,Shana 27'2"
W40 Finsrud,Carol 163'11"   W40 Mellenthin,Cheryl 21'"
  Mellenthin,Cheryl 62'7"   W60 Watson,Loretta 26'5"
W60 Watson,Loretta 64'9"   W70 Seeger,Ruth 22'11"
W75 Seeger,Ruth 58'7"        
             
Javelin       Hammer    
M30 Anger,Shawn 127'10"   M-Open Wennberg,Mathias 178'1"
M40 Akers,Coy 136'1"   M30 Albers,Paul 124'2"
  Bolles,David 131'6"   M40 Bolles,David 108'8"
  Arnold,Donald A 125'9"   M55 Chapman,Mark 80'8"
M45 Waller,James 121'4"     Gage, Tom 180'3'
M50 Schmitt,Dennis 116'1"   M60 Zingg,Howard 113'10"
  Brewer,Jerry 92'6"     Crater,Harold 78'7"
  Goetz,Joe 90'9"   M70 Meneely,Skip 88'10"
M55 Lawrence,A 167'4"     Adams,Fred 73'7"
  Poulson,Jerry 108'3"   M75 Pronouost,Adrien 63'9"
  Conniff, John 107'3"   W40 Mellenthin,Cheryl 48'10"
  Chapman,Mark 104'6"   W60 Watson,Loretta 74'9"
M60 Crater,Harold 91'8"        
  Zingg,Howard 90'10"   Super Weight    
M70 Meneely,Skip 126'0"   M70 Adams,Fred 19'7"
M75 Pronouost,Adrien 44'7"   M75 Pronouost,Adrien 15'5"
W30 Sellers,Mae 100'2"   W40 Mellenthin,Cheryl 13'1"
W35 Judge,Shana 52'8"   W60 Watson,Loretta 22'4"
W40 Mellenthin,Cheryl 50'6"        
W60 Watson,Loretta 60'9"        
W70 Seeger,Ruth 65'8"        
        Triple Jump    
Long Jump       M40 Baker,Monzell 44'1"
M7 Baker,Gabriel 10'9"     Moore,Jerry 37'8"
M9 Baker,Micah 12'"   M45 Angulo,Sergio 31'4"
M11 Thompson,Brandon 12'2"   W13 Moore,Sarah 34'0"
M-Open Jolly,Kevin 18'7"     Westmoreland,Katie 29'2"
M30 Bailey,Jesse 18'10"   W13 Cutshall,Katelyn 26'2"
M40 Baker,Monzell 20'8"   W-Open Kramer,Naomi 35'1"
  Moore,Jerry 18'11"        
M45 Angulo,Sergio 15'"   Weight Throw    
M50 Schmitt,Dennis 14'3"   M30 Albers,Paul 44'11"
M60 Nowotny,Ben 11'10"   M40 Bolles,David 31'3"
M70 Wingo,Bob 10'2"   M55 Gage, Tom 46'"
W9 Ramthun,Jessica 9'8"     Chapman,Mark 27'4"
W13 Cutshall,Katelyn 12'6"   M60 Zingg,Howard 32'7"
  Westmoreland,Katie 12'7"   M70 Adams,Fred 31'10"
W-Open Kramer,Naomi 16'2"   M75 Pronouost,Adrien 24'5"
W35 Judge,Shana 12'7"   W40 Mellenthin,Cheryl 16'7"
W60 Watson,Loretta 9'8"   W60 Watson,Loretta 29'1"
             
Pole Vault       High Jump    
M9 Rodriguez,Jeffrey 6'7"   M15 Hamilton,Clay 5'0"
M15 Hamilton,Clay 14'1"   M40 Foelker,Jim 5'8"
  Myers,Jason 13'7"     Akers,Coy 5'6"
  Rodriguez,Devub 11'7"     Arnold,Donald A 4'8"
M-Open Allison,Kristopher M 14'1"   M50 Schmitt,Dennis 3'6"
  Guerra,Joey 13'7"   M55 Chapman,Mark 4'0"
M40 Akers,Coy 11'1"   M75 Wingo,Bob 3'8"
  Arnold,Donald A 9'7"   W9 Ramthun,Jessica 3'6"
M45 Crite,Bob 12'7"   W13 Cutshall,Katelyn 4'6"
M50 Schmitt,Dennis 11'1"   W15 Foelker,Vanessa 4'4"
M60 Nowotny,Ben 7'1"   W-Open Kramer,Naomi 5'0"
W15 Quinlan,Tiffany 9'7"   W35 Judge,Shana 4'2"
  Sutton,Ashley 9'7"   W60 Watson,Loretta 3'6"
W-Open Laughlin,Krystal 11'7"        
  Allison,Amy L 7'1"        
W60 Watson,Loretta 5'7"        
             
4x100 Relay       4x200 Relay    
M11 Jets 01:09.19   M-Open Waterloo 01:40.90
  Gabriel(7) & Michael Baker(9),       (Geoff Finley, Reed  
  Nathan(11) & Aaron(7)       Harrison, Matt  
  Fabelina       Luedke, Ryan Irion)  
             
        M15 Maroon Out 01:40.64
M15 Maroon Out 00:48.89     (Clay Hamilton, Jason  
  (Chris Johnson, Omar       Myers, Chris Johnson,  
  Valdez, Al Bahakta)       Omar Valdez)  
             
        W-Open Houston Elite 01:46.40
          (Geta Bolt, Carol Aikels,  
M-Open Austin 00:47.39     Latonia Davis,  
  (Clifford Fillmore,Keith       Deon Buff)  
  Herring,Sadat Rasid,          
  Boyde Loving)     4x400 Relay    
        M15 Maroon Out 04:10.42
M30 Texas Track Club 00:47.99     (Jason Myers, Clay Hamilton,  
  (Robert Hahn, Alan       Chris Johnson, Omar  
  Sims, Monzell Baker,       Valdez)  
  Jerry Moore)          
             
             
M40 Superfriends 00:47.08        
  (Ron Boleware,Willard          
  Thompson,William          
  Brown, Wyle Turner          

Last Updated on 9/7/2000